More amazing horse pictures

29 08 2006

One from artist Jim Warren:

Can you find all seven horses in this picture?

I know what you’re thinking: “Ooh, wonderful, a picture of a frog.” But just tilt your head a little to the right…

Second pic found here.

About these ads

Actions

Information

19 responses

29 08 2006
Amaranth

LOL. It took me a while to see the frog!

13 12 2007
Erin

What is the frog supposed to be?!?!?!?!

29 05 2008
29 05 2008
sugarshan

i couldn’t see the frog untill i read amarenth’s comment is it an eye illusion

29 05 2008
shannon

i can only find 6 horses that includes the invisable one

21 06 2008
teu

hip horray!!!!!!!!! lol! i am da 1st one to know da frog is a horse

26 07 2008
Kate

i could only find 3 horses, haha. of course the main horse, the horse in the clouds, and the horse on the left (cave wall). Where are the other ones??

It took me a while to get the frog one, but once i turned completely left (haha i was barely tilting my head at first), i was able to see it clearly. a horse!

28 07 2008
14 08 2008
lauracullen_dah

I only found 4 at the top! The main horse, the side green horse, the wave horse, and the cloud horse! Were are the other 3 other horses? I am so confused!
I found the frog thing! It was so cool! But help me on the first one!

14 08 2008
lauracullen_dah

Omg! The invisable horse conts I didn’t see that coming! Wow! That is so cool! Now I found 5 yay! I need help on the other 2! Please help!

28 08 2008
buswux

I dont understand, said tocliff, that padres e hijos follando maria is be a good story from where posted.

11 09 2008
pink

Willow looked backat casey, lesbians pink pussies as she and youre making love.

11 09 2008
minmoluleryv

I arrived she did not young models 13 year bother me so.

19 10 2008
mona

WOW cool picture of frog but i can only find 5 horses

16 12 2008
ixivkowo
18 01 2009
munfuc
14 03 2009
plazar20

You guys are not very observative if you cock your head ever so slightly to the right you can’t miss horse from frog.

The invisible horses are are as above but look at the upside down in purple, and splash on the rocks, in the waves, on the cave wall, in the clouds, the obvious one in the middle,and I can’t find the 7th one I don’t know

14 02 2010
Sadie

The one upside down in the purple, the splash, in the waves, cave wall clouds and the one in the middle. The 7th horse is not ther guys. The artist has it on some website and says “Even tho the 7th horse has fled, his tracks are still there” The 7th horse is the hoof prints.
The frog one is cool to-lol

17 04 2009

Say your bit

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 338 other followers

%d bloggers like this: